Results from the weekend and the girls basketball schedule for this week.
Big 8 Conference
12/10
Bronson 60 @ Concord 39
Homer 38 @ Jonesville 50
Quincy 31 @ Reading 45
12/13 @ 7:00 PM
Reading @ Addison
Napoleon @ Concord
Homer @ East Jackson
12/14 @ 7:00 PM
Quincy @ Michigan Center
12/17 @ 7:00 PM
Jonesville @ Bronson
Concord @ Homer
Union City @ Quincy
Reading @ Springport
Cascades Conference
12/10
Michigan Center 66 @ Addison 37
Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep @ East Jackson 50
Hanover-Horton 21 @ Manchester 53
Grass Lake 62 @ Napoleon 24
12/11
Midland Dow 44 @ Grass Lake 40
12/13 @ 7:00 PM
Reading @ Addison
Napoleon @ Concord
Homer @ East Jackson
12/14 @ 7:00 PM
Quincy @ Michigan Center
12/15 @ 7:00 PM
East Jackson @ Grass Lake
Addison @ Hanover-Horton
Manchester @ Napoleon
Addison @ Adrian
Interstate 8 Conference
12/10
Coldwater 43 @ Lumen 36
Battle Creek Pennfield 19 @ Nortwest 60
Hastings 30 @ Middleville Thornapple Kellog 39
Battle Creek Harper Creek 15 @ Western 69
12/14 @ 7:00 PM
Charlotte @ Battle Creek Harper Creek
Olivet @ Battle Creek Pennfield
Hastings @ Marshall
Jackson @ Western
12/17 @ 6:00 PM
Coldwater @ Hastings
Western @ Northwest
12/17 @ 7:00 PM
Marshall @ Battle Creek Harper Creek
Lumen @ Battle Creek Pennfield
LCAA
12/10
Blissfield 21 @ Columbia Central 41
Onsted 64 @ Dundee 42
Hudson 46 @ Ida 34
12/11
Dundee 14 @ Tecumseh 59
12/14 @ 7:00 PM
Columbia Central @ Clinton
Blissfield @ Dundee
Ida @ Hillsdale
Hudson @ Onsted
12/16 @ 7:00 PM
Clinton @ Blissfield
Hillsdale @ Hudson
Dundee @ Ida
Columbia Central @ Onsted
Southeastern Conference White
12/11
Dundee 14 @ Tecumseh 59
12/14 @ 5:30 PM
Tecumseh @ Milan
7:00 PM
Jackson @ Western
Pinckney @ Stockbridge
9:00 PM
Detroit Community @ Ypsilanti Community
12/15 @ 7:00 PM
Adrian @ Eaton Rapids
12/16 @ 7:00 PM
Romulus Summit Academy North @ Ypsilanti Community
12/17 @ 7:00 PM
Addison @ Adrian
Leslie @ Jackson
Pinckney @Wixom St. Catherine
12/18 @ 2:30 PM
Tecumseh @ St. Clair Shores Lake Shore
Southern Central Athletic Association
12/10
Pittsford 41 @ Athens 57
Hillsdale Academy 51 @ Bellevue 38
12/10 Battle Creek St. Philip 36 @ Burr Oak 26
Litchfield 34 @ Climax-Scotts 32
12/11
Brighton Livingston Christian 44 @ Jackson Christian 35 OT
12/13 2 7:00 PM
Athens @ St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran
12/14 @6:30 PM
Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy @ Athens Factoryville Christian
6:30 PM
Litchfield @ Battle Creek St. Philip
7:30 PM
Burr Oak @ Camden-Frontier
12/15
North Adams-Jerome @ Pittsford 6pm
Climax-Scotts @ Tekonsha 6:30pm
Athens @ Waldron 6:30 pm
12/17
Lenawee Christian @ Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 7 PM
Jackson Christian @ Athens 6:30
Camden-Frontier @ Bellevue 7:30
Burr Oak @ Climax-Scott 6:30 PM
Hilldale Will Carleton Academy @ Coldwater Pansophia Academy 6:00 pm
Battle Creek St. Philip @ Colon 6 pm
Waldron @ Hillsdale Academy 7 pm
North Adams-Jerome @ Litchfield 6:30 PM
Tekonsha @ Pittford 5 pm