Here are results from last week and this week’s schedule for Jackson Area Boys Basketball.
Big 8 Conference
12/10
Homer 53 @ Vandercook Lake 56
12/13 @ 7:00 PM
Concord @ Columbia Central
Morenci @ Reading
12/14 @ 7:00 PM
Lumen @ Homer
Adrian Madison @ Jonesville
Sand Creek @ Quincy
Springport @ Vandercook Lake
12/16 7:00 PM
Bronson @ Concord
Homer @ Jonesville
Quincy @ Reading
Springport @ Union City
12/18 @ 2:00 PM
Union City @ Buchanan
5:30 PM
Homer @ Ligonier West Noble (Indiana)
Cascades Conference
12/10
Manchester 44 @ Adrian Madison 45
Addison 49 @ Morenci 55
Homer 53 @ Vandercook Lake 56
12/11
Grass Lake 33 @ Lake Odessa Lakewood 52
Napoleon 56 @ Leslie 38
Hanover-Horton 24 @ Olivet 55
Vandercook Lake 61 @ Stockbridge 48
12/14 @ 7:00 PM
Hanover-Horton @ Jackson
Michigan Center @ Leslie
Western @ Napoleon
Grass Lake @ Olivet
Springport @ Vandercook Lake
12/16 @ 7:00 PM
East Jackson @ Grass Lake
Addison @ Hanover-Horton
Vandercook Lake @ Michigan Center
Manchester @ Napoleon
Interstate 8 Conference
12/10
Western 59 @ Battle Creek Harper Creek 82
Northwest 38 @ Battle Creek Pennfield 70
Lumen 25 @ Coldwater 64
Hastings 31 @ Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 60
12/14 @ 7:00 PM
Marshall @ Hastings
Lumen @ Homer
Western @ Napoleon
12/17 @ 7:00 PM
Coldwater @ Hastings
Battle Creek Pennfield @ Lumen
Western @ Northwest
Battle Creek Harper Creek @ Marshall
LCAA
12/10
Adrian Lenawee Christian 48 @ Hudson 45
12/11
Dundee @ Tecumseh
12/13 @ 7:00 PM
Concord @ Columbia Central
12/14 @ 7:00 PM
Dundee @ Blissfield
Clinton @ Columbia Central
Onsted @ Hudson
12/17 @ 7:00 PM
Onsted @ Columbia Central
Blissfield @ Clinton
Ida @ Dundee
Hudson @ Hillsdale
Southeastern Conference White
12/10
Milan 41 @ Adrian 66
South Lyon 34 @ Pinckney 59
12/11
Dundee 54 @ Tecumseh 52
12/13 @ 7:30 PM
Belleville @ Chelsea
12/14 @ 7:00 PM
Hanover-Horton @ Jackson
Adrian @ Lansing Sexton
Tecumseh @ Milan
Stockbridge @ Pinckney
Detroit Community @ Ypsilanti Community
12/17 @ 7:00 PM
Pinckney @ Hartland
12/18 @ 6:00 PM
Jackson @ Lansing Sexton
4:00 PM
Tecumseh @ St. Clair Shores Lake Shore
Noon
Birmingham Groves @ Ypsilanti Community
South Central Athletic Association
12/10
Hillsdale Will Carlton Academy 20 @ Britton Deerfield 70
Sand Creek 36 @ Colon 46
Adrian Lenawee Christian 48 @ Hudson 45
12/11
Brighton Livingston Christian 43 @ Jackson Christian 29
12/14 Check with school, times range from 6;30 to 7:30 PM
Waldron @ Athens
Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy @ Athens Factoryville Christian
Jackson Christian @ Bellevue
Camden-Frontier @ Burr Oak
Tekonsha @ Climax Scotts
Battle Creek St. Philip @ Litchfield
Pittsford @ North Adams Jerome
12/16
Climax-Scotts @ Burr Oak
Bellevue @ Camden-Frontier
Athens @ Jackson Christian
North Adams-Jerome @ Litchfield
Pittsford @ Tekonsha
Hillsdale Academy @ Waldron
12/17
Adrian Lenawee Christian @ Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy @ Coldwater Pansophia Academy
Battle Creek St Philip @ Colon